What's New (past 60 days)


Date of Last GEDCOM Import: 23 Apr 2019 09:58:15


Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Pedigree Chart for Wanda Norene Muncy
Pedigree Chart for Wanda Norene Muncy
 
  16 Apr 2019
Family Tree of Ruby Jones
Family Tree of Ruby Jones
 
  31 Mar 2019
Family Tree of Pa Jones
Family Tree of Pa Jones
 
  31 Mar 2019
Southern Campaign American Revolution Pension Statements
Southern Campaign American Revolution Pension Statements
 
  30 Mar 2019
Andrew Jackson Hillis
Andrew Jackson Hillis
 
  19 Mar 2019

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I24064 
Bouldin, Gideon 
b. 29 Jun 1796   23 Apr 2019
I28923 
Bouldin, Mary Susan "Susie" 
b. 1849  Warren County, Tennessee  23 Apr 2019
I23813 
Bouldin, Narve 
b. 1832  Tennessee  23 Apr 2019
I25954 
Bouldin, Nathan 
b. ~1785  South Carolina  23 Apr 2019
I20721 
Bouldin, William 
b. 0Oct 1824  Tennessee  23 Apr 2019
I25950 
LNU, Temperance 
b.   (North Carolina)  23 Apr 2019
I33356 
Bracewell, Richard I 
b. 1652  Isle of Wight County, Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I33358 
Bracewell, Robert Sr., The Immigrant 
b. 1611  London, Middlesex, England  22 Apr 2019
I45218 
Braswell, Dempsey 
b. 1758   22 Apr 2019
I21441 
Braswell, Mahala 
b. 1788  North Carolina  22 Apr 2019
I33354 
Braswell, Richard II 
b. 1672  Isle of Wight County, Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I45215 
Braswell, Robert "Robin" 
b. 1760   22 Apr 2019
I40620 
Braswell, Samuel 
b. 1738  Edgecombe County, North Carolina  22 Apr 2019
I36194 
Braswell, William 
b. 1676  North Carolina  22 Apr 2019
I36196 
Braswell, William 
b. Abt 1695  Isle of Wight County, Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I36198 
Braswell, William Jr. 
b. 1726  Bertie County, North Carolina  22 Apr 2019
I45217 
Guinn, Moses 
   22 Apr 2019
I33361 
Howell, Mary 
b. 1766  Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I33344 
Ray, Phereba "Pherby" 
b. 1798  Commonwealth of Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I33360 
Rhea, Aaron 
b. 1764  (Henry County) Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I33135 
Rhea, Lucy 
b. 1787  (Henry County, Virginia)  22 Apr 2019
I26946 
Rhea, Mary 
b. 1769  (Henry County) Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I24955 
Rhea, Moses 
b. 1767  (Henry County) Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I26945 
Rhea, Nancy 
b. 1782  (Henry County) Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I24956 
Ritter, Hanna 
b. (~1770)   22 Apr 2019
I36195 
Wilson, Mary M. 
b. 1680  Isle of Wight County, Virginia  22 Apr 2019
I13534 
McGee, Wilma Mae 
b. 7 Apr 1918  McMinnville, Warren County, Tennessee  20 Apr 2019
I52946 
Bolding, Christopher 
b. ~1710   19 Apr 2019
I41139 
Bolding, James 
b. ~1682  Henry County, Virginia  19 Apr 2019
I41137 
Bolding, James 
b. ~1708  Henry County, Virginia  19 Apr 2019
I24919 
Bolling, Mary "Polly" 
b. ~1743  Henry County, Virginia  19 Apr 2019
I52947 
Bolling, William 
b. 1709   19 Apr 2019
I41138 
LNU, Elizabeth 
b. ~1710   19 Apr 2019
I41140 
LNU, Mary 
b. ~1685  (Henry County, Virginia)  19 Apr 2019
I24918 
Rhea, John M. The Immigrant 
b. 1739  County Roscommon, Ireland  19 Apr 2019
I52893 
Campbell, Hardy Albert 
b. 30 Mar 1824  (Grainger County, Tennessee)  17 Apr 2019
I52886 
Campbell, Lucretia 
b. 30 Mar 1866  Grundy County, Tennessee  17 Apr 2019
I52940 
Cox, Catherine 
   17 Apr 2019
I52938 
Denton, John 
   17 Apr 2019
I52941 
Denton, Thomas 
b. (1730)  (Virginia)  17 Apr 2019
I23810 
Forrest, Charles Matlock 
b. 21 Jan 1817  Warren County, Tennessee  17 Apr 2019
I52934 
Forrest, James 
b. 24 Jan 1750  Chester County, Province of Pennsylvania, British American Colonies  17 Apr 2019
I52936 
Forrest, Lydia Tyler 
b. 1771   17 Apr 2019
I4540 
Forrest, Richard Albert 
b. 4 Oct 1783  Orange County, North Carolina  17 Apr 2019
I52932 
Fults, Angalota 
b. 1907   17 Apr 2019
I52924 
Fults, Arnie 
b. 1895   17 Apr 2019
I52920 
Fults, Deamie 
b. 1889   17 Apr 2019
I52923 
Fults, Ealie 
b. 1894   17 Apr 2019
I52925 
Fults, Ettie 
b. 1896   17 Apr 2019
I52927 
Fults, Ezra 
b. 1900   17 Apr 2019
I52928 
Fults, Hettie Marvin 
b. 1903   17 Apr 2019
I52914 
Fults, Isaac Cicero 
b. 1844   17 Apr 2019
I52926 
Fults, James Black 
b. 1898   17 Apr 2019
I52889 
Fults, John Adam 
b. 2 Apr 1822  Warren County, Tennessee  17 Apr 2019
I36978 
Fults, John George 
b. ~1754  Rockingham County, Virginia  17 Apr 2019
I52922 
Fults, John L. 
b. 1891   17 Apr 2019
I52885 
Fults, John Wesley 
b. 14 Jun 1861  Grundy County, Tennessee  17 Apr 2019
I52917 
Fults, Louise 
b. 1855   17 Apr 2019
I52930 
Fults, Lydia Mae 
b. 1905   17 Apr 2019
I52915 
Fults, Martha Jane 
b. 1847   17 Apr 2019
I52919 
Fults, Thomas 
b. 1886   17 Apr 2019
I52933 
Gant, Paul Harrison 
   17 Apr 2019
I26687 
How, Diana 
b. 1762   17 Apr 2019
I52939 
How, James 
   17 Apr 2019
I36979 
Kite, Catherine 
b. ~1760  Rockingham County, Virginia  17 Apr 2019
I36976 
Kite, John Windle 
b. 1730  Rockingham County, Virginia  17 Apr 2019
I52945 
LNU, Catherina 
   17 Apr 2019
I52892 
LNU, Martha 
b. 1825   17 Apr 2019
I52942 
LNU, Sarah 
   17 Apr 2019
I26059 
Martin, George W. 
b. 1804  Kentucky  17 Apr 2019
I12493 
Martin, James 
b. 1775  Surry County, North Carolina  17 Apr 2019
I15026 
Martin, Mary 
b. 1810  Kentucky  17 Apr 2019
I26060 
Martin, William 
b. 1812  Tennessee  17 Apr 2019
I52937 
McCorkle, John James 
   17 Apr 2019
I36977 
Miller, Christina 
b. ~1756  Rockingham County, Virginia  17 Apr 2019
I52943 
Mosser, FNU 
b.   Ohio  17 Apr 2019
I52894 
Myers, Martha Elizabeth 
b. 0Apr 1826  (Grainger County, Tennessee)  17 Apr 2019
I52931 
Northcutt, FNU 
   17 Apr 2019
I52887 
Scott, Isaac 
b. 29 Dec 1829   17 Apr 2019
I52929 
Shrum, FNU 
   17 Apr 2019
I52935 
spouse, unnamed 
   17 Apr 2019
I52912 
Stotts, Joshua Joseph 
b. 1775   17 Apr 2019
I52890 
Stotts, Mary Pauline 
b. 1821  Grundy County, Tennessee  17 Apr 2019
I52891 
Stotts, Samuel 
b. 1798  Virginia  17 Apr 2019
I52916 
Stubblefield, FNU 
   17 Apr 2019
I52913 
Thomas, Rebecca 
   17 Apr 2019
I52918 
Tipton, FNU 
   17 Apr 2019
I52944 
Voltz, Johannes 
b.   (Germany)  17 Apr 2019
I52921 
Wessner, FNU 
   17 Apr 2019
I3800 
Wilcher, Lucy 
b. 1784  (Amherst County) Virginia  17 Apr 2019
I26686 
Yocum, Jesse Ray 
b. 1760  Betetourt, Virginia  17 Apr 2019
I5911 
Yokum, Elender 
b.   (Kentucky)  17 Apr 2019
I52898 
(LNU), Nancy Tobitha 
   16 Apr 2019
I33694 
Bragg, J. C. 
b. 1831  (Cannon County) Tennessee  16 Apr 2019
I52895 
Campbell, James 
   16 Apr 2019
I52884 
Fults, Adelia 
b. 13 Jun 1869  Warren County, Tennessee  16 Apr 2019
I52907 
Fults, Elsberry 
b. 1837   16 Apr 2019
I14024 
Fults, Henry Cleveland "Bake" 
b. 11 Jun 1833  (Warren County) Tennessee  16 Apr 2019
I36972 
Fults, Jesse 
b. 1803  Augusta County, Virginia  16 Apr 2019
I36974 
Fults, John 
b. 1780  Augusta County, Virginia  16 Apr 2019

Families
                                                                                                    
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F12292 
     I33404  Sarah J. Bess    23 Apr 2019
 F14332 
     I38515  Victoria Jo Ann "Tory" Brinkley    23 Apr 2019
 F17620 
     I7749  Nancy Elizabeth Byars    23 Apr 2019
 F14600 
     I7571  Hannah Cantrell    23 Apr 2019
 F14709 
     I40767  Ashley Marie Chase    23 Apr 2019
 F12342 
     I33597  Nancy Clark    23 Apr 2019
 F11256 
     I15745  Sarah Curby    23 Apr 2019
 F12569 
     I34218  Tara Lynne Essary    23 Apr 2019
 F11440 
     I16831  Jennifer Lynn Farmer    23 Apr 2019
 F12137 
     I33092  Christina Lynn Gabbard    23 Apr 2019
 F12095 
     I33004  Kelly Leigh Anne Hansen    23 Apr 2019
 F18688 
     I50391  Carrie Bell Hasty    23 Apr 2019
 F17663 
     I1649  Peggy Ann Hennessee    23 Apr 2019
 F19123 
     I26662  Susan Hennessee    23 Apr 2019
 F17280 
     I47056  Ruth Magaline Muncey    23 Apr 2019
 F12361 
     I33696  Eliza Perry    23 Apr 2019
 F18751 
     I47835  Margaret Peverel, Countess of Derby    23 Apr 2019
 F17361 
     I47315  Dortha Deanna "Deanna" Robbins    23 Apr 2019
 F19673 
     I52612  (Hester Sandys)    23 Apr 2019
 F12432 
     I24796  Jinsey M. Scott    23 Apr 2019
 F18127 
     I49085  Maggie Smith    23 Apr 2019
 F15990 
     I43932  Ann Swinney    23 Apr 2019
 F18645 
     I50288  Angela Ann Webb    23 Apr 2019
 F19001 
 I51041  Rogvolod, Prince of Polotsk        23 Apr 2019
 F19015 
 I51068  Rurik, Prince of Ladoga and Novgorod        23 Apr 2019
 F18779 
 I50586  Edmund II, King of the English  I50587  Ealdgyth    23 Apr 2019
 F18922 
 I50883  Charlemagne, Holy Roman Emperor  I50884  Hildegard    23 Apr 2019
 F19009 
 I51056  Sviatoslav, I, Grand Prince of Kiev  I51057  Malusha    23 Apr 2019
 F19014 
 I51056  Sviatoslav, I, Grand Prince of Kiev  I51067  Predslava    23 Apr 2019
 F19017 
 I51073  Otto, I, Holy Roman Emperor  I51072  Eadgyth, Holy Roman Empress    23 Apr 2019
 F19042 
 I51115  Findlaech, Sub-King of Moray  I51114  Donalda    23 Apr 2019
 F19045 
 I51123  Siward, Earl of Northumbia  I51124  Aelfflaed    23 Apr 2019
 F19082 
 I51204  Maldred, King of Cumbria  I51205  Edith    23 Apr 2019
 F14699 
 I40746  Powhatan  I40747  Unnamed Native American    23 Apr 2019
 F17341 
 I47266  George II  I47267  Caroline of Ansbach    23 Apr 2019
 F13815 
 I36604  Henry II, King of England  I37357  Annabel Balliol  5 Jun 1169  23 Apr 2019
 F19013 
 I51065  Rollo  I51066  Poppa of Bayeux    23 Apr 2019
 F17222 
 I46921  Phillip III, King of France  I46922  Maria of Brabant, Queen of France    23 Apr 2019
 F16577 
 I45446  Afonso IV, King of Portugal and The Algarves  I45447  Beatrice of Castile  12 Sep 1309  23 Apr 2019
 F18187 
 I49243  William, Earl of Mar  I49244  Elizabeth Comyn, of Buchan    23 Apr 2019
 F17132 
 I46750  William, I, King of the Scots  I46752  Isabel d'Avenel    23 Apr 2019
 F13745 
 I36604  Henry II, King of England  I37228  Eleanore de Aquitaine, Queen of England  18 May 1152  23 Apr 2019
 F17131 
 I46750  William, I, King of the Scots  I46751  Ermengarde de Beaumont  5 Sep 1186  23 Apr 2019
 F16465 
 I43553  Henry IV, King of England  I45187  Mary de Bohun  5 Feb 1381  23 Apr 2019
 F17133 
 I46753  Alexander II, King of the Scots  I46754  Marie de Coucy    23 Apr 2019
 F16003 
 I43966  Fernando III, King of Castile and Leon  I43967  Jeanne de Dammartin, Countess of Ponthieu  0___ 1237  23 Apr 2019
 F13837 
 I36604  Henry II, King of England  I37400  Ida de Tosny, Countess of Norfolk    23 Apr 2019
 F16625 
 I45557  Alexander III, King of Scotland  I45556  Margaret of England, Queen of Scots  26 Dec 1251  23 Apr 2019
 F13841 
 I37408  Edward III, King of England  I37409  Philippa of Hainault, Queen of England  24 Jan 1328  23 Apr 2019
 F16636 
 I45579  James II, King of England, Scotland and Ireland  I45580  Anne Hyde  3 Sep 1660  23 Apr 2019
 F19044 
 I51121  Waltheof, Earl of Northumbria  I51122  Judith of Lens    23 Apr 2019
 F17723 
 I48094  Eustace II, Count of Boulogne  I48095  Ida of Lorraine    23 Apr 2019
 F13843 
 I37405  Edward IV, King of England  I37412  Elizabeth Lucy Wydeville, Queen of England  1 May 1464  23 Apr 2019
 F17343 
 I47270  George III, King of Great Brittain  I47271  Catherine of Mecklenburg-Strelitz  8 Sep 1761  23 Apr 2019
 F16640 
 I45579  James II, King of England, Scotland and Ireland  I45589  Mary of Modena  0___ 1673  23 Apr 2019
 F17175 
 I46833  Sancho III, King of Castile  I46834  Blanche of Navarre, Queen of Castile  30 Jan 1151  23 Apr 2019
 F13844 
 I37414  Richard III, King of England  I37413  Anne Neville, Queen of England  SPRING OF 1472  23 Apr 2019
 F17112 
 I46710  Stephen, II, Count of Blois  I46709  Adela of Normandy  1080-1083  23 Apr 2019
 F19048 
 I51129  Lambert II, Count of Lens  I51130  Adelaide of Normandy    23 Apr 2019
 F13862 
 I37451  Edward II, King of England  I37375  Isabella of France, Queen of England  1308  23 Apr 2019
 F13809 
 I37345  Henry III, King of England  I37346  Eleanor of Provence, Queen of England, Princess of Castile  14 Jan 1236  23 Apr 2019
 F18999 
 I51038  Yaroslav, I, Czar of Russia  I51039  Ingigerd Olofsdottir, Princess of Sweden  1019  23 Apr 2019
 F18997 
 I51034  Vladimir, Czar of Russia  I51035  Rogneda of Polotsk, Princess Consort of Rus    23 Apr 2019
 F19027 
 I51058  Yaropolik, I, Prince of Rus'  I51035  Rogneda of Polotsk, Princess Consort of Rus    23 Apr 2019
 F19000 
 I51034  Vladimir, Czar of Russia  I51040  Anna Porphyrogenita, Princess of Byzantium  0989  23 Apr 2019
 F17342 
 I47268  Frederick, Prince of Wales  I47269  Augusta of Saxe-Gotha    23 Apr 2019
 F18938 
 I50915  Eustace III, Count of Boulogne  I50916  Mary of Scotland    23 Apr 2019
 F18190 
 I49247  Fergus, Earl of Buchan  I49248  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F18629 
 I50258  Donald, 6th Earl of Mar  I50259  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F18788 
 I50608  Oslac  I50609  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F18789 
 I50610  Thored, Earl of Southern Northumbria  I50611  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F18908 
 I50855  Aethelstan, King of the East Angles  I50856  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F19046 
 I51125  Ealdred, Earl of Bernicia  I51126  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F19047 
 I51127  Untred, Earl of Northumbria  I51128  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F16638 
 I45586  William II, Prince of Orange  I45585  Mary Henrietta Stuart  1641  23 Apr 2019
 F16639 
 I45587  William III, King of England, Ireland and Scotland  I45581  Mary Stuart, II, Queen of England and Ireland  1677  23 Apr 2019
 F17237 
 I43555  Richard II, King of England  I46948  Isabella of Valois    23 Apr 2019
 F17190 
 I1825  Domhnall, I, Earl of Mar  I46861  Helen of Wales  Aft 1266  23 Apr 2019
 F11471 
 I31579  Rees\Prees  I31580  Elizabeth Williams  20 Dec 1668  23 Apr 2019
 F17802 
 I48271  Henri, I, King of France  I48272  Anna Agnesa Yaraslavno, Queen of France    23 Apr 2019
 F17753 
 I48152  Roscelin (Beaumont), Viscount of Beaumont  I48151  Constance FitzRoy  0___ 1122  23 Apr 2019
 F17754 
 I48153  Richard (Beaumont), I, Viscount of Beaumont-le-Vicomte  I48154  Lucie l'Aigle  Bef 1177  23 Apr 2019
 F14110 
 I17821  George H(enry) Etter, (Jr.)        23 Apr 2019
 F15745 
 I43393  Roy (Ross)  I43392  Frances "Fannie" Wilcher    23 Apr 2019
 F13347 
 I36235  Rickie Allan Abbott  I36234  Roberta Dyon "Dyon" Rogers    23 Apr 2019
 F13027 
 I35434  E. F. Abercrombie  I9364  Rita Joann Bradley    23 Apr 2019
 F11415 
 I11554  Ray Boyd "Boyd" Abernathy  I31472  Fannie Dillard    23 Apr 2019
 F17063 
 I46606  Albert Larwood Abston  I46607  Maggie Johnson    23 Apr 2019
 F17064 
 I46608  Larry Larwood Abston  I46609  Margaret Ann Martin    23 Apr 2019
 F16414 
 I45048  John Acclome  I45049  unnamed spouse    23 Apr 2019
 F11339 
 I31292  Albert Ackerman  I31293  Edna LNU    23 Apr 2019
 F13861 
 I37449  Michael Ackley  I31519  Stacey Marie Fratus    23 Apr 2019
 F16560 
 I45400  John Acklome  I45401  Alice Danby    23 Apr 2019
 F13447 
 I36516  Michael Thomas Adams  I36515  Candyce Kaye "Candy" Agan    23 Apr 2019
 F19595 
 I52404  FNU Adams  I13762  Ruby Brand    23 Apr 2019
 F15532 
 I4151  J. W. Adams  I28976  Julia Magness    23 Apr 2019
 F11320 
 I31251  FNU Adams  I31250  Ann Morton    23 Apr 2019
 F19195 
 I51466  James Adams  I51461  Frances Vassall  16 Jul 1637  23 Apr 2019
 F19581 
 I52378  FNU Adamson  I52377  Lucinda McClellan Hale    23 Apr 2019
 F12618 
 I34336  Jeremy W. Adamson  I34335  Sarah M. Hennessee    23 Apr 2019