Constance Brown

Female 1584 - 1617  (~ 33 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Constance Brown 
    Born ~1584  Essex County, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2
    Gender Female 
    Also Known As Constance Dudley  [2
    Died 2 Sep 1617  Somersby, Lincolnshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I9121  The Hennessee Family
    Last Modified 18 Nov 2019 

    Family John Thorne, Gentleman,   b. ~1580, Gunby, Candleshoe, Lincolnshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1621, (Candleby, Lincolnshire) England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 40 years) 
    Married (Candleby, Lincolnshire) England Find all individuals with events at this location  [2, 3
    Children 
     1. William Thorne, The Immigrant,   b. 31 Jul 1617, Gunby, Lincolnshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1657-1654, Jamaica, Queens County, New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 36 years)
    Last Modified 12 Dec 2019 
    Family ID F1253  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - ~1584 - Essex County, England Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 2 Sep 1617 - Somersby, Lincolnshire, England Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - - (Candleby, Lincolnshire) England Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • Constance Thorne (Brown) (Dudley?)
      Also Known As: "Constance Thorne"
      Birthdate: circa 1584
      Birthplace: Essex, England
      Death: September 02, 1617 (28-37)
      Somersby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
      Immediate Family:
      Wife of Gentleman John Thorne
      Mother of Susannah Thorne; Cavendish Thorne; John Thorne; William Thorne, of Lincolnshire and Peter Thorne

      Managed by: Chad Bouldin

      Last Updated: August 27, 2018
      View Complete Profile
      view all
      Immediate Family

      Gentleman John Thorne
      husband

      Susannah Thorne
      daughter

      Cavendish Thorne
      son

      John Thorne
      son

      William Thorne, of Lincolnshire
      son

      Peter Thorne
      son
      view all 11
      Constance Thorne's Timeline
      1584
      1584
      Birth of Constance
      Essex, England
      1608
      October 4, 1608
      Age 24
      Birth of Susannah Thorne
      Gunby, Candleshoe, Lincolnshire, England
      1610
      July 1610
      Age 26
      Birth of Cavendish Thorne
      Gunby, Candleshoe, Lincolnshire, England
      1614
      July 3, 1614
      Age 30
      Birth of John Thorne
      Gunby, Candleshoe, Lincolnshire, England
      1617
      July 31, 1617
      Age 33
      Birth of William Thorne, of Lincolnshire
      Gunby, Candleshoe, Lincolnshire, England
      September 2, 1617
      Age 33
      Death of Constance
      Somersby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
      ????
      Birth of Peter Thorne

      end of profile [2]

  • Sources 
    1. [S7914] http://www.geni.com/people/Constance-Thorne/6000000000421565576.

    2. [S14890] Constance Thorne (1584-1617), Profile, http://www.geni.com/people/Constance-Thorne/6000000000421565576, This person, pla.

    3. [S812] http://www.werelate.org/wiki/Person:John_Thorne_%2817%29.