Sir Richard Foliot

Sir Richard Foliot

Male 1226 - 1299  (~ 72 years)

Personal Information    |    Media    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Richard Foliot 
    Title Sir 
    Born ~1226  West Riding, Yorkshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2
    Gender Male 
    Died 18 Mar 1299  Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I50264  The Hennessee Family
    Last Modified 1 Dec 2017 

    Family Margery Stuteville,   b. ~1216, Mitford, Northumberland, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Y  [1
    Children 
     1. Jordan Foliot,   b. ~1249, Mitford, Northumberland, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 May 1299  (Age ~ 49 years)
    Last Modified 13 Dec 2017 
    Family ID F18632  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - ~1226 - West Riding, Yorkshire, England Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Mar 1299 - Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Photos
    Sir Richard Foliot's Coat-of-Arms
    Sir Richard Foliot's Coat-of-Arms

  • Notes 
    • Sir Richard Foliot
      Also Known As: "de/"
      Birthdate: circa March 5, 1214 (85)
      Birthplace: West Riding, Yorkshire, , England
      Death: March 18, 1299 (81-89)
      Southwell, Nottinghamshire, , England
      Immediate Family:
      Son of Jordon De Foliot, II and Margery De Foliot
      Husband of Margery de Stuteville
      Father of William Foliot; Jane de Vere; Jordan Foliot II and Jordan Foliot, II
      Managed by: Marilou Goldfarb
      Last Updated: October 13, 2017

      end of profile [2]

  • Sources 
    1. [S11917] "Joan (Foliot) de Vere (abt. 1275)", Profile, Ancestors & Descendants, http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Foliot-8, abstracted.

    2. [S11921] "Sir Richard Foliot", Profile, https://www.geni.com/people/Sir-Richard-Foliot/6000000007095192778 no source citations),.