Ann Jones

Female 1690 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ann Jones 
    Born 1690  Prince Georges County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Female 
    Also Known As Ann Nailor  [2
    Person ID I35233  The Hennessee Family
    Last Modified 10 Aug 2019 

    Father George Jones,   b. 1650,   d. 28 Mar 1729, Prince Georges County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years) 
    Mother Susannah LNU,   b. 1650 
    Married Y  [2, 3
    Family ID F15000  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family James Naylor,   b. 1688, Charles County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 May 1769, Charles County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married Y  [4, 5
    Children 
     1. Mary Naylor,   b. 1725, Prince George's County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aft 1800, (Prince George's County, Maryland) Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age > 76 years)
    Last Modified 7 Dec 2019 
    Family ID F12943  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1690 - Prince Georges County, Province of Maryland Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • Ann Naylor (Jones)
      Also Known As: "Nailor"
      Birthdate: circa 1692
      Birthplace: Prince George, Maryland, United States
      Death:
      Immediate Family:
      Daughter of George Jones and Susannah Jones
      Wife of James Naylor, Sr.
      Mother of Johanna Birkhead; George Naylor; James Naylor; Joshua Naylor; Ann Davis and 5 others
      Sister of George Jones
      Managed by: Private User
      Last Updated: July 24, 2019
      View Complete Profile
      view all 15
      Immediate Family

      James Naylor, Sr.
      husband

      Johanna Birkhead
      daughter

      George Naylor
      son

      James Naylor
      son

      Joshua Naylor
      son

      Ann Davis
      daughter

      Rebecca Naylor
      daughter

      Sarah Naylor
      daughter

      Jane Naylor
      daughter

      Mary Naylor
      daughter

      Samuel Naylor
      son

      Susannah Jones
      mother

      end of profile [1]

  • Sources 
    1. [S14479] "Ann Naylor (~1692-?", Profile, Parents & Descendants, no sources cited, http://www.geni.com/people/Ann-Naylor/600000000.

    2. [S14480] "George Jones (1650-1729)", Profile, no sources cited, https://www.geni.com/people/George-Jones/6000000004581045024, thi.

    3. [S5465] http://www.geni.com/people/Ann-Naylor/6000000004580737410.

    4. [S48836] Barrie Naylor | 13 Apr 2013 | bnbackups@gmail.com.

    5. [S50815] http://boards.ancestry.com/surnames.naylor/522.635.640/mb.ashx.