James Naylor

Male 1688 - 1769  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James Naylor 
    Born 1688  Charles County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3
    Gender Male 
    Probate Prince George's County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Also Known As James Nailor  [3
    Died 2 May 1769  Charles County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 4, 5
    Person ID I35232  The Hennessee Family
    Last Modified 10 Aug 2019 

    Father George Naylor, The Immigrant,   b. 0___ 1654, Yorkshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jun 1734, Charles County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 80 years) 
    Mother Elizabeth LNU 
    Married Y  [1, 6
    Family ID F12944  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Ann Jones,   b. 1690, Prince Georges County, Province of Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Y  [1, 4
    Children 
     1. Mary Naylor,   b. 1725, Prince George's County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aft 1800, (Prince George's County, Maryland) Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age > 76 years)
    Last Modified 23 Aug 2019 
    Family ID F12943  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1688 - Charles County, Province of Maryland Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsProbate - - Prince George's County, Maryland Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 2 May 1769 - Charles County, Province of Maryland Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 
    • James Naylor, Sr.
      Also Known As: "Nailor"
      Birthdate: 1688
      Birthplace: Charles Co., Maryland
      Death: circa May 02, 1769 (77-85)
      Charles Co., Maryland
      Immediate Family:
      Son of George Naylor and Elizabeth
      Husband of Ann Naylor and Johanna Naylor
      Father of Johanna Birkhead; George Naylor; James Naylor; Joshua Naylor; Ann Davis; Rebecca Naylor; Sarah Naylor; Jane Naylor; Mary Naylor; Samuel Naylor and Mary Magness less
      Brother of George Naylor, Jr; Elizabeth Adams and Elizabeth Naylor
      Managed by: Erin Spiceland
      Last Updated: May 23, 2018

      end of profile [3]
    • Birth of James Naylor, Sr.
      Date: 1688
      Place: Charles Co., Maryland
      Location: Charles Co., Maryland
      People
      3 People

      James Naylor, Sr.

      George Naylor

      Elizabeth

      Comments
      More Events
      George Naylor's Timeline
      Showing 8 events
      1654
      Birth of George Naylor
      Chester, England
      1684
      Birth of Elizabeth Naylor
      1686
      Birth of George Naylor, Jr
      Prince Georges, Maryland, United States
      1688
      Birth of James Naylor, Sr.
      Charles Co., Maryland
      1690
      Birth of Elizabeth Adams
      Prince George, Maryland
      JUN 11
      1734
      Death of George Naylor at Charles Co., Maryland
      Charles Co., Maryland
      ????
      Marriage of George and Elizabeth Naylor
      ????
      Burial of George Naylor

      end of profile [2]

  • Sources 
    1. [S48836] Barrie Naylor | 13 Apr 2013 | bnbackups@gmail.com.

    2. [S14477] "Birth of James Naylor, Sr.", without sources, http://www.geni.com/profile/6000000003726022400/events/600000000070447532.

    3. [S14478] "James Naylor, Sr. (1688 1769"", Profile without sources, http://www.geni.com/people/James-Naylor/6000000000704475316,th.

    4. [S50815] http://boards.ancestry.com/surnames.naylor/522.635.640/mb.ashx.

    5. [S5464] http://www.geni.com/people/James-Naylor/6000000000704475316.

    6. [S5462] http://www.geni.com/people/George-Naylor/6000000003726022400.