Sir Richard Foliot

Sir Richard Foliot

Male 1226 - 1299  (~ 72 years)

Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |   Map

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  Sir Richard FoliotSir Richard Foliot was born ~1226, West Riding, Yorkshire, England; died 18 Mar 1299, Southwell, Nottinghamshire, England.

    Notes:

    Sir Richard Foliot
    Also Known As: "de/"
    Birthdate: circa March 5, 1214 (85)
    Birthplace: West Riding, Yorkshire, , England
    Death: March 18, 1299 (81-89)
    Southwell, Nottinghamshire, , England
    Immediate Family:
    Son of Jordon De Foliot, II and Margery De Foliot
    Husband of Margery de Stuteville
    Father of William Foliot; Jane de Vere; Jordan Foliot II and Jordan Foliot, II
    Managed by: Marilou Goldfarb
    Last Updated: October 13, 2017

    end of profile

    Richard — Margery Stuteville. Margery was born ~1216, Mitford, Northumberland, England. [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. Jordan Foliot was born ~1249, Mitford, Northumberland, England; died 2 May 1299.

Generation: 2